Back to All Events

Morning Talent Show 8:30 AM

8:40AM

  1. Prim Zimmerman: Singing “Ariel, Part of Your World” by Jodi Benson

  2. Cerenity Joseph: Poetry “Let No One Steal Your Dreams” by Paul Cookson

  3. Lucy McGuigan: Singing “Tomorrow” by Quvenzhané Wallis

8:50AM

  1. Jam (Asherah Rashid, Madison ___________, Jaida Nichols): Rock band “Jammin” by Asherah R.

  2. Grace Heilman: Singing “Stitches” by Shawn Mendez

  3. Kai Don & Aniyah Blackman: Double Dutch to _______________ by _____________ with parents T’Pau _____ and Blakeley Blackman ____

9AM

  1. Amazing A (Ashaunti Mosley): Dancing to “Baby Shark Mania” by Remix Gods

  2. The AKs (Akanni Prendergast, Akili Kearney): Rapping to “So Annoying” by ______________ The AKs’ Mommy ???

  3. Loyal (Loyal Watford): Singing “Girl on Fire” by Alicia Keys

9:10AM

  1. Thalia Baird: Dancing to _____________

  2. Lennon Watford: Piano “Sonatina Piccolina” by Gilbert De Renedetti

  3. Julia Power, Jade Foster: Dancing to “It’s Going to be the Best Time Ever” by ????? by Kidz Bop

9:20AM

  1. Saffa Ellis: Singing “When Will I See You Again” by _____________________

  2. Level Girls (Rachel Cooper, Tyler Leon, Anallia Pierre-Louis, Maliyah Jones): Dancing to “Level Up” by Ciara

  3. Tomas Pardo: Singing “Always Look on the Bright Side of Life” from Monty Python by ______________

9:30AM

  1. Yorlen Gomez: Dancing to “Don’t Let Me Down” by The Chainsmokers, Daya

  2. Solly (Solomon Boyd): Rapping “God Ain’t Make You Mine” by Suede Jenkins

  3. Elle Ruby Hallier: Dancing to “Holiday” by Madonna

9:40AM

  1. Eloize Vulliez: Singing “Beautiful Pain” by Tessa Dixson

  2. Phoenix Ross & PS20 Cheerleading Squad: Cheerleading “We Can Be Legendary” by ??? Disney Stars???

  3. Jada Finney: Singing “Opportunity” by ???___________ Annie

9:50AM

  1. Griffin Crudup: Dancing to “Beyblade Burst Turbo - Opening Theme” by NateWantstoBattle

  2. Cora Pape: Original “Magical Magic”

  3. Emmy Rose (Emma Hoxha): Singing “Girl on Fire” by Alicia Keys

10-10:05AM INTERMISSION, DISMISS PK/K/4TH GRADE*

  1. Marvelous (Najee Wilson): Dancing to “I’m So Groovy” by Future or “Envy Me” by __________ ???

  2. Molly (Molly Sauer): Piano “Fast Asleep” by Molly Sauer

  3. Tayler Evans, Serenity Aristhene: Dancing to “You Rock My World” by Michael Jackson

  4. Phoenix Coffey: Original Comedy

  5. Johnny Pamphile: Rapping “Better Now” by Post Malone

10:20AM

  1. London Coffey: Dancing to

  2. Beckett Kirschner: Hapkido to Game of Thrones “Main Theme”

  3. Hazel Minnick: Gymnastics to “Big Reputation” by Taylor Swift

10:30AM

  1. Strong Brothers (Myles Eggleston, Nicholas Eggleston, Dominic Powell): Gymnastics to ________________ by _____________________

  2. Chung, Sol Chung: Taekwondo to “Boy With Luv” by BTS

  3. Jenna Kane’s Brilliant Gymnastics: Gymnastics and Cups to “When I’m Gone” from Pitch Perfect

10:40AM

  1. Cassimiro: dancing to __________________ by ___________________

10:43AM ALL STAGE CREW & PERFORMERS SIT ON STAGE

  1. Isabella Santiago: Singing “I Don’t Want to be You” by Billie Eilish

  2. Stage Crew, Acknowledgements, Dance Celebration

10:50AM ENCORES, SURPRISES?

10:58AM CURTAIN